Now OPEN for lunch on Thursdays


  • New Spring Hours
  • Monday: closed
  • Tue-Wed: 3pm - 8pm
  • Thurs: 12pm - 8pm
  • Fri & Sat: 12pm - 9pm
  • Sunday: 10am-8pm

Live Music at Sawbelly Brewing


  1. Thursday, April 4th from 5-8pm - The Fretbenders
  2. Friday, April 5th from 5-8pm - Tim Kierstad
  3. Saturday, April 6th from 1-4pm - Max Sullivan
  4. Saturday, April 6th from 5-8pm - Matt Litzinger
  5. Sunday, April 7th from 1pm-4pm - Green Heron
  6. Thursday, April 11th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  7. Friday, April 12th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  8. Saturday, April 13th from 1-4pm - Skip Band
  9. Saturday, April 13th from 5-8pm - TimBear
  10. Sunday, April 14th from 1pm-4pm - The Brethren
  11. Thursday, April 18th from 5-8pm - Will Hatch
  12. Friday, April 19th from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  13. Saturday, April 20th from 1-4pm - Alan Roux
  14. Saturday, April 20th from 5-8pm - Tim Parent
  15. Sunday, April 21st from 1pm-4pm - Qwill
  16. Thursday, April 25th from 5-8pm - Dan Walker
  17. Friday, April 26th from 5-8pm - Artty Francoeur
  18. Saturday, April 27th from 1-4pm - Chris Cyrus
  19. Saturday, April 27th from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
  20. Sunday, April 28th from 1pm-4pm - Harry Borsch

Previously at Sawbelly Brewing


  1. Sunday, March 31st from 1pm-4pm - Rich Amorim
  2. Saturday, March 30th from 1-4pm - Adam Walker
  3. Saturday, March 30th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  4. Friday, March 29th from 5-8pm - Qwill
  5. Thursday, March 28th from 5-8pm - Seth Weete
  6. Sunday, March 24th from 1pm-4pm - Chad Verbeck
  7. Saturday, March 23rd from 1-4pm - Alan Roux
  8. Saturday, March 23rd from 5-8pm - Harry Borsch
  9. Friday, March 22nd from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  10. Thursday, March 21st from 5-8pm - Derek Rando
  11. Sunday, March 17th from 12am-3pm - Strungout Playboys
  12. Saturday, March 16th from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
  13. Saturday, March 16th from 5-8pm - Jeff Mrozek
  14. Friday, March 15th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  15. Thursday, March 14th from 5-8pm - Artty Francoeur
  16. Sunday, March 10th from 11am-2pm - Thomas Forbes
  17. Saturday, March 9th from 1-4pm - TimBear
  18. Saturday, March 9th from 5-8pm - Skip Band
  19. Friday, March 8th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  20. Thursday, March 7 from 5-8pm - Green Heron
  21. Sunday, March 3rd from 11am-2pm - Rich Amorim
  22. Saturday, March 2nd from 1-4pm - Max Sullivan
  23. Saturday, March 2nd from 5-8pm - Hubcap Romeo
  24. Friday, March 1st from 5-8pm - Todd Hearon
  25. Thursday, February 29th from 5-8pm - The Fretbenders
  26. Sunday, February 25th from 11am-2pm - Harry Borsch
  27. Saturday, February 24th from 1-4pm - Alan Roux
  28. Saturday, February 24th from 5-8pm - Qwill
  29. Friday, February 23rd from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  30. Thursday, February 22nd from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  31. Sunday, February 18th from 11am-2pm - The Brethren
  32. Saturday, February 17th from 1-4pm - Max Sullivan
  33. Saturday, February 17th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  34. Friday, February 16th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  35. Thursday, February 15th from 5-8pm - Seth Weete
  36. Sunday, February 11th from 11am-2pm - Chris Cyrus
  37. Saturday, February 10th from 1-4pm - Chad Verbeck
  38. Saturday, February 10th from 5-8pm - Matt Litzinger
  39. Friday, February 9th from 5-8pm - Jeff Mrozek
  40. Thursday, February 8th from 5-8pm - Skip Band
  41. Sunday, February 4th from 11am-2pm - Soul Colour
  42. Saturday, February 3rd from 1-4pm - The Dudes Band
  43. Saturday, February 3rd from 5-8pm - Tim Parent
  44. Friday, February 2nd from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
  45. Thursday, February 1st from 5-8pm - Artty Francoeur
  46. Sunday, January 28th from 10am-1pm - The Brethren
  47. Saturday, January 27th from 1-4pm - Alan Roux
  48. Saturday, January 27th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  49. Friday, January 26th from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  50. Thursday, January 25th from 5-8pm - Max Sullivan
  51. Sunday, January 21st from 10am-1pm - Chad Verbeck
  52. Saturday, January 20th from 1-4pm - Kevin Horan
  53. Saturday, January 20th from 5-8pm - Chris Voss
  54. Friday, January 19th from 5-8pm - Tim Parent
  55. Thursday, January 18th from 5-8pm - Derek Rando
  56. Sunday, January 14th from 10am-1pm - Chris Cyrus
  57. Saturday, January 13th from 1-4pm - The Fretbenders
  58. Saturday, January 13th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  59. Friday, January 12th from 5-8pm - Harry Borsch
  60. Thursday, January 11th from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  61. Sunday, January 7th from 10am-1pm - Max Sullivan
  62. Saturday, January 6th from 1-4pm - Hal Holiday
  63. Saturday, January 6th from 5-8pm - Seth Weete
  64. Friday, January 5th from 5-8pm - The Dudes Band
  65. Thursday, January 4th from 5-8pm - Qwill
  66. Saturday, December 30th from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
  67. Saturday, December 30th from 5-8pm - Tim Kierstad
  68. Friday, December 29th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  69. Thursday, December 28th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  70. Wednesday, December 27th from 5-8pm - Artty Francoeur
  71. Sunday, December 24th from 10am-1pm - Thomas Forbes
  72. Saturday, December 23rd from 1-4pm - Alan Roux
  73. Saturday, December 23rd from 5-8pm - Honey Bees
  74. Friday, December 22nd from 5-8pm - Matt Litzinger
  75. Thursday, December 21st - Liz Ridgely
  76. Wednesday, December 20th from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  77. Sunday, December 17th from 10am-1pm - The Brethren
  78. Saturday, December 16th from 1-4pm - Jeff Mrozek
  79. Saturday, December 16th from 5-8pm - Eddie Dyer
  80. Friday, December 15th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  81. Wednesday, December 13th from 5-8pm - Harry Borsch
  82. Sunday, December 10th from 10am-1pm - Qwill
  83. Saturday, December 9th from 1-4pm - Chris Cyrus
  84. Saturday, December 9th from 5-8pm - MD Duo
  85. Friday, December 8th from 5-8pm - Tim Parent
  86. Thursday, December 7th from 5-8pm - Van Taylor
  87. Wednesday, December 6th from 5-8pm - Hal Holiday
  88. Sunday, December 3rd from 10am-1pm - Dan Walker
  89. Saturday, December 2nd from 1-4pm - Mark LaPointe
  90. Saturday, December 2nd from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  91. Friday, December 1st from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
  92. Thursday, November 30th from 5-8pm - Max Sullivan
  93. Wednesday, November 29th from 5-8pm - Tombstone Duo
  94. Sunday, November 26th from 10am-1pm - Eddie Dyer
  95. Saturday, November 25th from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
  96. Friday, November 24th from 5-8pm - The Dudes Band
  97. Wednesday, November 22nd from 5-8pm - Dave Drouin
  98. Sunday, November 19th from 10am-1pm - Chad Verbeck
  99. Saturday, November 18th from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
  100. Saturday, November 18th from 5-8pm - Soul Colour
  101. Friday, November 17th from 5-8pm - Alan Roux
  102. Thursday, November 16th from 5-8pm - David Corson
  103. Wednesday, November 15th from 5-8pm - The Fretbenders
  104. Saturday, November 11th from 1-4pm - Chris Cyrus
  105. Saturday, November 11th from 5-8pm - Matt Litzinger
  106. Friday, November 10th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  107. Thursday, November 9th from 5-8pm - Max Sullivan
  108. Wednesday, November 8th from 5-8pm - Qwill
  109. Sunday, November 5th from 10am-1pm - Dan Walker
  110. Saturday, November 4th from 1-4pm - Hubcap Romeo
  111. Saturday, November 4th from 5-8pm - Honey Bees
  112. Friday, November 3rd from 5-8pm - The Coastals
  113. Thursday, November 2nd from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  114. Wednesday, November 1st from 5-8pm - Thomas Forbes
  115. Sunday, October 29th from 10am-1pm - The Brethren
  116. Saturday, October 28th from 1-4pm - Max Sullivan
  117. Saturday, October 28th from 5-8pm - John Irish Duo
  118. Friday, October 27th from 5-8pm - Eddie Dyer
  119. Thursday, October 26th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  120. Wednesday, October 25th from 5-8pm - Chris Voss
  121. Sunday, October 22nd from 10am-1pm - Elijah Clark
  122. Saturday, October 21st from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
  123. Saturday, October 21st from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
  124. Friday, October 20th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  125. Thursday, October 19th from 5-8pm - Tombstone Duo
  126. Wednesday, October 18th from 5-8pm - Dan Walker
  127. Sunday, October 15th from 10am-1pm - Alan Roux
  128. Saturday, October 14th from 1-4pm - “Songs of Life” Duo
  129. Saturday, October 14th from 5-8pm - Chris Salemme
  130. Friday, October 13th from 5-8pm - David Corson
  131. Thursday, October 12th from 5-8pm - Max Sullivan
  132. Wednesday, October 11th from 5-8pm - Chris Bartell
  133. Sunday, October 8th from 10am-1pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  134. Saturday, October 7th from 1-4pm - The Boondock Sinners
  135. Saturday, October 7th from 5-8pm - Kevin Horan
  136. Friday, October 6th from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
  137. Thursday, October 5th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  138. Wednesday, October 4th from 5-8pm - Qwill
  139. Sunday, October 1st from 10am-1pm - Elijah Clark
  140. Saturday, September 30th from 1-4pm - Eddie Dyer
  141. Saturday, September 30th from 5-8pm - The Brethren
  142. Friday, September 29th from 5-8pm - Honey Bees Duo
  143. Thursday, September 28th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  144. Wednesday, September 27th from 5-8pm - Dan Walker
  145. Sunday, September 24th from 11am-2pm - The Boondock Sinners
  146. Sunday, September 24th from 3-6pm - Tim Parent
  147. Saturday, September 23rd from 1-4pm - Kaia Mac
  148. Saturday, September 23rd from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  149. Friday, September 22nd from 5-8pm - The Fretbenders
  150. Thursday, September 21th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  151. Wednesday, September 20th from 5-8pm - Green Heron
  152. Sunday, September 17th from 11am-2pm - WoodWind & Whiskey
  153. Sunday, September 17th from 3-6pm - Rich Amorim
  154. Saturday, September 16th from 1-4pm - David Corson
  155. Saturday, September 16th from 5-8pm - Artty Francoeur
  156. Friday, September 15th from 5-8pm - Tim Parent
  157. Thursday, September 14th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
  158. Wednesday, September 13th from 5-8pm - Qwill
  159. Sunday, September 10th from 11am-2pm - Chris Voss
  160. Sunday, September 10th from 3-6pm - John Given Duo
  161. Saturday, September 9th from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
  162. Saturday, September 9th from 5-8pm - Bria Ansara
  163. Friday, September 8th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
  164. Thursday, September 7th from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
  165. Wednesday, September 6th from 5-8pm - Dan Walker
  166. Sunday, September 3rd from 11am-2pm - Alan Roux
  167. Sunday, September 3rd from 3pm-6pm - Elijah Clark
  168. Saturdy, September 2nd from 1-4pm - Thomas Forbes
  169. Saturdy, September 2nd from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
  170. Friday, September 1st from 5-8pm - Eddie Dyer
  171. Thursday, August 31st from 5-8pm - Soul Colour
  172. Wednesday, August 30th from 5-8pm - Bria Ansara
  173. Sunday, August 27th from 11-2pm - Rich Amorim
  174. Sunday, August 27th from 3-6pm - Tim Parent
    Saturday, August 26th from 1-4pm - Chad Verbeck
    Saturday, August 26th from 5-8pm - The Boondock Sinners
    Friday, August 25th from 5-8pm - Patrick Hall Duo
    Thursday, August 24th from 5-8pm - Max Sullivan
    Wednesday, August 23rd from 5-8pm - Bria Ansara
    Sunday, August 20th from 11am-2pm - The Fretbenders
    Sunday, August 20th from 3-6pm - Artty Francoeur
    Saturday, August 19th from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
    Saturday, August 19th from 5-8pm - Dean Harlem
    Friday, August 18th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
    Thursday, August 17th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
    Wednesday, August 16th from 5-8pm - Bria Ansara
    Sunday, August 13th from 12-3pm - TBD
    Saturday, August 12th from 1-4pm - Honey Bees Duo
    Saturday, August 12th from 5-8pm - Laura Lee
    Friday, August 11th from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
    Thursday, August 10th from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
    Wednesday, August 9th from 5-8pm - Bria Ansara
    Sunday, August 6th from 12-3pm - Tim Parent
    Saturday, August 5th from 1-4pm - John Given Duo
    Saturday, August 5th from 5-8pm - Kevin Horan
    Friday, August 4th from 5-8pm - Thomas Forbes
    Thursday, August 3rd from 5-8pm - Chris Salemme
    Wednesday, August 2nd from 5-8pm - Bria Ansara
    Sunday, July 30th from 12-3pm - Kaia Mac
    Saturday, July 29th from 1-4pm - M+D Duo
    Saturday, July 29th from 5-8pm - Dan Walker
    Friday, July 28th from 5-8pm - Mark LaPointe
    Thursday, July 27th from 5-8pm - Soul Colour
    Wednesday, July 26th from 5-8pm - David Corson
    Sunday, July 23th from 12-3pm - Amanda McCarthy
    Saturday, July 22nd from 1-4pm - Tim Parent
    Saturday, July 22rd from 5-8pm - Artty Francoeur
    Friday, July 21st from 5-8pm - Michael Wingate
    Thursday, July 20th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
    Wednesday, July 19th from 5-8pm - The Brethren
    Sunday, July 16th from 12-3pm - Patrick Hall Duo
    Saturday, July 15th from 1-4pm - Eddie Dyer
    Saturday, July 15th from 5-8pm - Damian Bernardini
    Friday, July 14th from 5-8pm - LauraLee
    Thursday, July 13th from 5-8pm - Max Sullivan
    Wednesday, July 12th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
    Sunday, July 9th from 12-3pm - Patrick Hall Duo
    Saturday, July 8th from 1-4pm - Chad Verbeck
    Saturday, July 8th from 5-8pm - Kevin Horan
    Friday, July 7th from 5-8pm - Hubcap Romeo
    Thursday, July 6th from 5-8pm - Qwill
    Wednesday, July 5th from 5-8pm - Breanna Elaine
    Sunday, July 2nd from 12-3pm - Kaia Mac
    Saturday, July 1st from 1-4pm - Liz Ridgely
    Saturday, July 1st from 5-8pm - The Boondock Sinners
    Friday, June 30th from 5-8pm - Pete Peterson
    Thursday, June 29th from 5-8pm - Tim Parent
    Wednesday, June 28th from 5-8pm - Eddie Dyer
    Sunday, June 25th from 12-3pm - Chris Salemme
    Saturday, June 24th from 1-4pm - Michael Wingate
    Saturday, June 24th from 5-8pm - Soul Colour
    Friday, June 23th from 5-8pm - David Corson
    Thursday, June 22th from 5-8pm - Chad Verbeck
    Wednesday, June 21th from 5-8pm - Christopher Voss
    Sunday, June 18th from 12-3pm - Patrick Hall Duo
    Saturday, June 17th from 1-4pm - Artty Francoeur
    Saturday, June 17th from 5-8pm - Laura Lee
    Friday, June 16th from 5-8pm - Rich Amorim
    Thursday, June 15th from 5-8pm - Benny Basset
    Wednesday, June 14th from 5-8pm - Breanna Elaine
    Sunday, June 11th from 1-4pm - Qwill
    Saturday, June 10th from 1-4pm - Max Sullivan
    Saturday, June 10th from 5-8pm - Liz Ridgely
    Friday, June 9th from 5-8pm - Mark LaPointe
    Thursday, June 8th from 5-8pm - The Duo Farrington and Fioretti
    Wednesday, June 7th from 5-8pm Liz Ridgely
Team Exeter FacebookTEAM Exeter website

Looking to perform at Sawbelly?

Performing at Sawbelly Brewing

Thank you for inquiring about performing at the brewery. At this time all music is being scheduled through T.E.A.M. (Town Exeter Arts Music). Please contact Scott through www.ArtsIndustryAlliance.org or www.TeamExeter.org. Thanks, and hopefully we'll see you on stage soon!

Sawbelly Social Media

Follow us on Facebook or Instagram for regular updates & special offers
Sawbelly Brewing and Brewpub located in Exeter, NH

Get In Touch

If you would like to get in touch with us feel free to message us through social media, email us at info@sawbelly.com or you can click the button below for more options.
Sawbelly...